Latest News

Achivements

KAMAL PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL

D-BLOCK, VIKAS PURI, NEW DELHI.

Results -State Level (2017-18)

Cultural

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

Semi Classical

Rishabh

Sr

I

 

KAMAL PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL

D-BLOCK, VIKAS PURI, NEW DELHI.

Results – Inter Zonal (2017-18)

Cultural

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

Semi Classical

Rishabh

Sr

I

2.

Semi Classical

Aryan Kamiya

Jr

II

3.

Folk Song

Group (Boys)

 

I

4.

Quawwali

Group (Boys)

 

I

5.

Folk Dance

Group (Girls)

 

I

 

KAMAL PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL

D-BLOCK, VIKAS PURI, NEW DELHI.

Results – Zonal (2017-18)

Literary

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

Poem Recitation English

Anshika Sharma

Jr

I

2.

Taniya

Sr

Participation

3.

Declamation Hindi

Drishti

Sr

II

4.

Essay Writing - English

Akanksha Chaudhary

Sr

I

5.

Extempore  - English

Tushar Kumar

Jr

III

6.

Extempore- English

Nikhil

Sr

II

7.

Extempore- Hindi

Utkarsh

Yogya Suri

Sr

Jr

III

Cons.

8.

Debate- English

Rashi/ Himanshi

Sr

II

9.

Poetry -Hindi

Tapish

Jr

III

10.

Debate - Hindi

Tanya/ Kinjal

Sr

I

11.

Debate - Hindi

Divyanshi/ Jaismeet

Jr

III

12.

Science

Theme

Health & Well-being

Model

Stem cell therapy

 

 

Arshiya/ Ishika

 

 

Sr

 

 

Selected among best 4 models for Central Level Science Exhibition

13.

Science

Theme

Transport & Communication

Model

 Patient Monitoring system

 

 

Nikhil Mehta/ Ajay Kumar

 

 

Sr

 

14.

Sciencetoon

Himanshi Chawla

 

 

Inter Zonal (Science)

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

Theme

Transport & Communication

Model

 Patient Monitoring system

 

 

Nikhil Mehta/ Ajay Kumar

 

 

Sr

Selected among best 4 models for State Level Science Exhibition

 

State Level Science Exhibition

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

Theme

Transport & Communication

Model

 Patient Monitoring system

 

 

Nikhil Mehta/ Ajay Kumar

 

 

Sr

Got II position and selected for National Level Science Exhibition

 

KAMAL PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL

D-BLOCK, VIKAS PURI, NEW DELHI.

Results – Zonal (2017-18)

Cultural

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

Anuvrat Moral Singing Competition

Group

Jr

II

2

Anuvrat Moral Singing Competition

Group

Sr

III

3

Anuvrat Moral Singing Competition

Rishabh

Sr

II

4

Anuvrat Moral Singing State Level

Group

Jr

II

5

Petriotic Song Zonal Competition

Boys Group

 

II

6

Folk Song

Boys Group

 

I

7

Instrumental Music

Rishabh

Sr.

II

8

Light Music

Arshdeep

Jr.

II

9

Light Music

Arshdeep Singh Jawa

Sr.

III

10

Semi Classical

Aryan Kamya

Jr.

I

11

Semi Classical

Rishabh

Sr.

I

12

Folk Dance (Girls)

Group

 

I

13

Quawwali

Group Boys

 

I

14

Nukkad Natak

Group

 

III

 

KAMAL PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL

D-BLOCK, VIKAS PURI, NEW DELHI.

Results – Zonal (2017-18)

Sports

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

In Line Skating

Tripti

Jr

Bronze

2.

Volley Ball

Group

 

III

 

Athletics

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

Shot Put

Aditya

Sr. Boys

I

2.

Discuss Throw

Aditya

Sr. Boys

II

3.

Shot Put

Mohit

Sub-Jr Boys

I

4.

Shot Put

Jaspreet

Sub-Jr Girls

II

5.

Grappling National

Bhoopesh Tanwar

Class 9

Gold

& selected for South Asian Grappling Championship held at Nepal

6.

Primary Athletic Meet

Manish (50 M)

__________ (50 M)

III

II

Bronze

Bronze

 

Cricket

S.No.

Name of Event/ Competition

Name of Student

Category

Position

1.

Cricket Zonal

Group

Sr.

IV + Selection of Karandeep, Jaspreet, Manjeet for Inter Zonal.  Karandeep selected for trial under 17 National Schools Cricket Team.

2.

Weight lifting

Vaibhav

Jr. Boys

Bronze in Delhi State

3.

Power lifting

Vaibhav

Jr. Boys

Silver

Curriculum

Examination System & Promotion Policy

Results

Co-Curricular Activities

Institutions Of Higher Education

Click Here for :Online Admission Form Session(2018-19) :

Latest updation & circulars also available at alternate website www.kpsvcampuscare.in

Excellent Board Results for Classes X and XII Session(2017-18).

In Class XII Overall highest marks(Science Stream)- Dhruv Jain (94.8%),Ankur (92.5%), Drishti (92.3%), Prabhjeet Singh (92%) and Vanshika (90%)

(Commerce Stream)- Ishika Jain (93%), Aryan Singh (92.3%), Mahesh Aggarwal & Shagufta Ali(91.8%.)

Class X Overall highhest marks:-Tanya Pokhriyal(97.2%), Aakanksha Kushwaha (96%), Akanksha (94.8%), Akhilesh Goyal(92.6%), Ishita Tanwar (91%), Rahul (90.4%) and Muskan Singh (90%).

 

Schedule for extra classes and Holidays Homework uploaded on http://www.kpsvcampuscare.in

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photo Gallery

Video Gallery

Downloads

Newsletter Sign Up Subscribe here to get our newsletter, it is safe just Put your Email and click subscribe