Latest News

Examination Schedule

EXAMINATION SCHEDULE (2018-19)

Grade - 1 & 2

Periodic Test – I

 

Date

Grade – 1

Grade – 2

May 1

Computer

Computer

May 8

Maths

Maths

Jul 10

English

English

Jul 17

Hindi

Hindi

Jul 24

EVS

EVS

 

Periodic Test – II

 

Date

Grade – 1

Grade – 2

Oct 30

Computer

Computer

Nov 12

Maths

Maths

Nov 20

English

English

Nov 27

Hindi

Hindi

Dec 18

EVS

EVS

 

 

Grade - 3 to 5

Periodic Test – I

 

Date

Grade – 3

Grade – 4

Grade – 5

May 1

Computer

Computer

Computer

May 8

English

Hindi

Hindi

Jul 10

S.St.

English

Science

Jul 17

Hindi

S.St.

Maths

Jul 24

Maths

S

Maths

Jul 31

Science

Maths

S.St.

 

Periodic Test – II

Date

Grade – 3

Grade – 4

Grade – 5

Oct 30

Computer

Computer

Computer

Nov 12

English

Hindi

Hindi

Nov 20

S.St.

English

Science

Nov 27

Hindi

S.St.

Maths

Dec 18

Maths

Science

English

Dec 26

Sciene

Maths

S.St.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade - 6 to 8

Unit Test – I

Date

Grade – 6

Grade – 7

Grade – 8

May 7

Sanskrit /French

Sanskrit /French

Sanskrit /French

May 11

Computer

Computer

Computer

Jul 2

Science

S.St.

Maths

Jul 9

English

English

Hindi

Jul 16

Hindi

Maths

English

Jul 23

Maths

Hindi

Science

Jul 30

S.S.T

Science

S.St.

 

Unit Test – II

Date

Grade – 6

Grade – 7

Grade – 8

Nov 5

Computer

Computer

Computer

Nov 12

Sanskrit /French

Sanskrit /French

Sanskrit /French

Nov 19

Science

S.St.

Maths

Nov 26

English

English

Hindi

Dec 3

Hindi

Maths

English

Dec 17

Maths

Hindi

Science

Dec 24

S.S.T

Science

S.St.

 

Grade - 9

Unit Test – I

Date

Subject

May 7

Hindi

May 14

English

May 21

Maths

May 28

S.St.

July 9

Science

 

Unit Test – II

Date

Subject

Oct 29

Hindi

Nov 5

English

Nov 12

Maths

Nov 19

S.St.

Nov 26

Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unit Test – III

Date

Subject

Dec 3

Hindi

Dec 17

English

Dec 24

Maths

Jan 14

S.St.

Jan 17

Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade - 10

Unit Test – I

Date

Subject

May 7

Hindi

May 14

English

May 21

Science

May 28

Maths

July 9

S.St.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unit Test – II

Date

Subject

Oct 29

Hindi

Nov 5

English

Nov 12

Science

Nov 19

Maths

Nov 26

S.St.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERNAL ASSESSMENT

Grades 1 - 10

Periodic Test

Subject Enrichment Activity (SEA)

Notebook Submission

 

Grade - 11

Unit Test – I

Date

Subject

July 30

English

Aug 6

Bio/C.Sci/Eco/Painting

Aug 13

Chem/B.St./Pol Science

Aug 20

Phy/Acc/History/Sociology

Aug 27

Maths/ Hindi/ IP

Aug 30

Phy Edu

 

Unit Test – II

Date

Subject

Nov 12

English

Nov 19

Bio/C.Sci./Eco/Painting

Nov 26

Chem/ B.St/ Pol Sci

Dec 03

Phy/ Acc/ History/ Sociology

Dec 17

Maths/ Hindi/ IP

Dec 24

Phy Edu

 

Date

Subject

May 7

English

May 14

Chem/B.St./Pol Science

May 21

Bio/C.Sci./Eco/Painting

May 28

Phy/Acc/History/Sociology

Jul 9

Maths/ Hindi/ IP

Jul 16

Phy Edu

 

Date

Subject

Oct 22

English

Oct 29

Chem/ B.St/ Pol Sci

Nov 5

Bio/C.Sci./Eco/Painting

Nov 12

Phy/ Acc/ History/ Sociology

Nov 19

Maths/ Hindi/ IP

Nov 26

Phy Edu

Half Yearly Exam - Sep'14 - Sep'29 2018

Annual Exam - Last week of February 2019

Annual Exam(Classes 9 & 11) - 3rd week of February 2019

1st PreBoard Exam(Classes 10&12) - 2nd week of December 2018

2nd PreBoard Exam(Classes 10&12) - 2nd week of January 2019

Board Exam(Classes 10 & 12) - March 2019

PTMs

1st

 

Curriculum

Examination System & Promotion Policy

Results

Co-Curricular Activities

Institutions Of Higher Education

Click Here for: Online Admission Form Session(2018-19) :

Latest updation & circulars also available at alternate website www.kpsvcampuscare.in

 

Excellent Board Results for Classes X and XII Session(2017-18).

In Class XII Overall highest marks(Science Stream)- Dhruv Jain (94.8%),Ankur (92.5%), Drishti (92.3%), Prabhjeet Singh (92%) and Vanshika (90%)

(Commerce Stream)- Ishika Jain (93%), Aryan Singh (92.3%), Mahesh Aggarwal & Shagufta Ali(91.8%.)

Class X Overall highhest marks:-Tanya Pokhriyal(97.2%), Aakanksha Kushwaha (96%), Akanksha (94.8%), Akhilesh Goyal(92.6%), Ishita Tanwar (91%), Rahul (90.4%) and Muskan Singh (90%).

 

Principal Ma’am Ms. Reema Tandon is awarded with ‘Life Time Achievement Award’ for her extra ordinary contribution in the field of education by ‘National Icon Awards.’ .The Award was presented in a glittering function by Hon’ble Vijay Sampla, Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India

 

Shriyogi Jawas,a class VI student took part in a Taekwondo championship held in Muju,South Korea, bagged three gold and one silver medals in different Competitions.

 

Photo Gallery

Video Gallery

Downloads

Newsletter Sign Up Subscribe here to get our newsletter, it is safe just Put your Email and click subscribe